Elections Results!

Rated 5/5 (2 people). Log in to rate.

Thanks to all candidates and voters that took part in the #UDSUelections 2016! We all had a great time at Elections Results Night, below you'll find the results of the Elections, as well as the results breakdown

President STV voting breakdown

Quota 1209.5 1200 1149.5 1101 963 805.5
Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
Grace Suszek 770 771 784 819 893 994
Jakob Barker 468 469 475 498 535 617
Dale Thompson 422 422 431 453 498 0
Olivia Thomas 398 398 411 432 0 0
Amy Haley 187 188 198 0 0 0
Patrick Aherne 152 153 0 0 0 0
R.O.N 22 0 0 0 0 0

Vice President (Academic Affairs) STV voting breakdown

Quota 767
Candidate Stage 1
Chris Batten 775
David Fern 614
Nothando Sibanda 122
R.O.N 23

Athletic Union President STV voting breakdown

Quota 883
Candidate Stage 1
Rhondell Stabana 947
Charles Malapitan 443
Glen West 339
R.O.N 37

Vice President (Welfare) STV voting breakdown

Quota 660
Candidate Stage 1
Rosie Hayles 687
Abby Dolan 282
Matthew Singh 184
Annie Hitchcock 140
R.O.N 27

Vice President (Community) STV voting breakdown

Quota 649
Candidate Stage 1
Amy Horner 917
Emily Wood 326
R.O.N 55

Equality Officer (Mental Health) STV voting breakdown

Quota 386.5
Candidate Stage 1
Charlotte Elliott 409
Kirsty Savory 336
R.O.N 28

Equality Officer (Disabilities) STV voting breakdown

Quota 368
Candidate Stage 1
Jack Bointon 695
R.O.N 41

Equality Officer (Ethnic Minorities) STV voting breakdown

Quota 368
Candidate Stage 1
Anjola Olukoya 689
R.O.N 47

Equality Officer (LGBT+) STV voting breakdown

Quota 403
Candidate Stage 1
Chantelle Falaize 722
R.O.N 84

Athletic Union Officer STV voting breakdown

Quota 575.5
Candidate Stage 1
Victoria Spink 738
Becci Troth 378
R.O.N 35

International Students' Officer STV voting breakdown

Quota 459
Candidate Stage 1
Lukas 607
Nivas 265
R.O.N 46

Ethics & Environment Officer STV voting breakdown

Quota 417
Candidate Stage 1
Nicola Williams 762
R.O.N 72

Buxton Chair STV voting breakdown

Quota 324.5
Candidate Stage 1
Becky Thornton 616
R.O.N 33

National Student Rights Campaigner (NUS Delegate) STV voting breakdown

Quota 174.5
Candidate Stage 1
Jade Foster 498
Anjola Olukoya 175
R.O.N 25

College Rep for Arts (Art and Design) STV voting breakdown

Quota 65.5
Candidate Stage 1
Jade Foster 117
R.O.N 14

College Rep for Business (Derby Business School) STV voting breakdown

Quota 83
Candidate Stage 1
Neil Stewart 148
R.O.N 18

College Rep for Engineering and Technology (Computing and Maths) STV voting breakdown

Quota 81
Candidate Stage 1
Alexandru Enache 139
R.O.N 23

College Rep for Health and Social Care (Health Care Practice) STV voting breakdown

Quota 67
Candidate Stage 1
Lizzie Knowles 123
R.O.N 11

College Rep for Law, Humanities and Social Sciences (Humanities) STV voting breakdown

Quota 80.5
Candidate Stage 1
Shannon Weston 142
R.O.N 19

College Rep for Law, Humanities and Social Sciences (Law, Criminology and Social Sciences) STV voting breakdown

Quota 115.5
Candidate Stage 1
Waja Altaf 117
Brad France 64
R.O.N 5

College Rep for Life and Natural Sciences (Natural Sciences) STV voting breakdown

Quota 129 126 107
Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
Charlene Sharp 112 112 124
Hannah Brookes 82 82 90
David Arrowsmith 57 58 0
R.O.N 7 0 0

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.